ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERZEE - IMO 8709767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk [View profile]Title:ZUIDERZEEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8709767Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Zuiderzee berthed in Delfzijl Harbour at 2002.06.24
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Fighter
IMO:8709767
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220387000
Callsign:OVUE2
Former name(s):
- Zuiderzee (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carolina (Until 1998 Jun)
- Feran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’35.36” N, 7°15’34.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Londonderry
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 16:00:56 UTCNewport
2018 August 12th, 08:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 25th, 11:00:11 UTCMiddelburg
2018 July 21st, 23:00:36 UTCHanswert
2018 July 20th, 04:00:31 UTCYerseke
2018 July 11th, 13:00:03 UTCWorkington
2018 July 7th, 13:00:04 UTCCampbeltown
2018 July 6th, 08:00:53 UTCWicklow
2018 June 27th, 12:00:15 UTCCorpach
2018 June 26th, 10:00:14 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
DAN FIGHTER
© Gerolf Drebes
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!