ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9283708
Call Sign: A8EM2
Ex-names: Rio Thelon; P&O Nedlloyd Maxima
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (Korea) in 2004
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 31/12/2005
Observations: take a look at the new Maersk colours/logotype in her funnel now.
Me and my others Brazilians friends have been posted photos here of this same vessel named P&O Nedlloyd Maxima in port of Santos.

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’15.12” N, 13°46’9.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 196° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Monrovia
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 14:00:14 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 9th, 10:00:43 UTCMonrovia
2018 July 27th, 12:00:13 UTCTo Orders -algeciras
2018 July 21st, 10:00:05 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 16th, 18:00:31 UTCSea Trial
2018 July 7th, 03:00:14 UTCConakry
2018 July 2nd, 00:30:47 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 21st, 00:00:33 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 08:00:10 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Rio Thelon
© Hannes van Rijn
AS PETRA
© Henk Jungerius
AS PETRA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!