ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER URBAN - IMO 9169160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:EVER URBANAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169160Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Zeebrugge 17/01/2006
Type: Container
IMO: 9169160
Callsign: 3FXN9
Flag: Panama
Build: 2000
Gross Tonnage: 69246
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Urban
IMO:9169160
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357939000
Callsign:3FXN9
Former name(s):
- Lt Urban (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ever Urban (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,120 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°37’53.46” N, 68°51’1.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 132° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk>my Tpp
Arrival:10th May 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 20:00:54 UTCCn Shk>my Tpp
2018 April 28th, 21:00:46 UTCHk Hkg>cn Sha
2018 April 21st, 05:00:49 UTCIr Bnd>my Pkg
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:07 UTCTw Tpe>cn Shk
2018 March 17th, 22:00:39 UTCHk Hkg>cn Sha
2018 February 25th, 15:00:44 UTCMy Tpp>ae Jea
2017 December 17th, 22:40:27 UTCTw Tpe>cn Sha
2017 December 12th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Hkg>tw Tpe
2017 October 18th, 16:30:04 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 12th, 05:00:20 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
EVER URBAN
© csaba
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 17, 2006 15:47 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture Frederik. These good looking green ship just give a picture something special!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!