ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neuland - IMO 6704701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NeulandAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:6704701Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6704701
Name of ship : NEULAND
Gross tonnage : 494
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
EX.LILLY K.-96,ADELE J.-78 2007 SAMAKI
Vessel Identification
Name:Gorland
IMO:6704701
Former name(s):
- Samaki (Until 2008 Jun)
- Neuland (Until 2007 Jan)
- Lilly K (Until 1996 Jan)
- Adele J (Until 1978 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lilly K
© Michael Neidig
LILLY K
© PWR
NEULAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!