ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Annette (St. Johns)

IMO:9266554
Call sign:V2OL8
Gross tonnage:8383
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:2003

Arriving at Antwerp 15/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’15.3” N, 8°34’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (358°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
13:30:44 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 20:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 27th, 19:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 8th, 11:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 8th, 11:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 July 1st, 16:00:00 UTCFlensburg
2018 June 26th, 16:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCCadiz
2018 June 17th, 15:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNETTE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNETTE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2006 16:18 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
We spot her at different places when she arrived at Antwerp and goes to Hoboken that day.
When she passed the city of Antwerp, tug Union 11 was at her stern but he was'nt touwed up on this special looking Annette.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jan 17, 2006 15:23 (12 years ago)
Very special looking Ship you got here. It's not often you see them build this way.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!