ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AMBITION - IMO 9122203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AMBITIONAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122203Hits:1,247
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTSHIP AMBITION 31,207-1996 IMO 9122203 outbound from Tilbury Aug 28th 1999.
Now sailing as NORASIA TELAMON
Vessel Identification
Name:Isti
IMO:9122203
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352567000
Callsign:T2TF4
Former name(s):
- Tara (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nautic (Until 2010 Mar)
- Norasia Telamon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Telamon (Until 2004 Jun)
- Contship Ambition (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUTIC
© Jens Boldt
PISTI
© U Beutekamp
PISTI
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 18, 2008 08:31 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, glad you like her.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 18, 2006 22:55 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Ken, I have sen her at Felixstowe as Norasia Telamon, but only have an alongside shot.

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!