ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIK CONFIDENCE - IMO 9110341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:ATLANTIK CONFIDENCEAdded:Dec 07, 2012
Captured:December 07, 2012IMO:9110341Hits:1,270
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The ATLANTIK CONFIDENCE downbound on the ST-LAWRENCE river near PORT ST-FRANCOIS.QC.CANADA.07/12/2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantik Confidence
IMO:9110341
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Antwerp (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,252 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIK CONFIDENCE
© Martin Palardy
Atlantik Confidence
© Evgeniy .
ATLANTIK CONFIDENCE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jack2 on Dec 07, 2012 17:13 (7 years ago)
Thanks KNUT.
JACK2
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 07, 2012 17:01 (7 years ago)
Nice One.Jack
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!