Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE LISI - IMO 8207044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LAKE LISIAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
25.06.2004 19:00 V7CK3 LAKE LISI DWT10937MARSHALL ISLANDS Slagen, Kai
Owner Lake Lisi Shipping Company Ltd.
Managers Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd.
Commercial Managers UPT
Flag Marshall Islands
Built 1985
Class DNV +1A Tanker for Oil, Ice Class 1B, EO. ESP IMO Class None
Sdwt 17,600 mtSdft 9.45 m Loa 151.30 m Beam 22.40 m
Speed laden abt. 11.5 knots
KTM 42.00 m BCM 78.30 m TPC 27.60 mt GRT 10,947
NRT 5,887 Tanks/pumps 16/16 (deepwell)
Segregations 4 with double valve
Cbm (98 %) 20,091 cbm excl. slops, which not certified for cargo
Tank coating Epoxy Derricks 1 x 5 mt
Double Bottom Yes SBT Partial (SBT capacity 3,378 cbm, CBT capacity 2,951.40 cbm)
Cargo Heating Stainless steel coils

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Amundsen Wind (Until 2009 Nov)
- Lake Lisi (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bakradze (Until 2000 Jul)
- David Bakradze (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,982 tons
Summer DWT:17,585 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!