ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ngan Chau - IMO 7126994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ngan ChauAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7126994Hits:1,328
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ngan Chau reg Panama ex Main Express ex Oriental Importer ex Main Express at Port Botany during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Hai He
IMO:7126994
Former name(s):
- Ngan Chau (Until 1989 Feb)
- Main Express (Until 1981)
- Oriental Importer (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,189 tons
Summer DWT:11,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yong An Zhou
© Henning Brauwers
NGAN CHAU
© Chris Howell
Oriental Importer
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!