ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pallas Athena - IMO 5116098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Pallas AthenaAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5116098Hits:1,673
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Built: 1952
G.T.: 13 875
Beached on Salamis Island on 24/03/1994 after fire had broken out on board.
B.U. Aliaga 1994
EX.CARLA COSTA-92,CARLA C.-86,FLANDRE-68
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas Athena
IMO:5116098
Former name(s):
- Carla Costa (Until 1992 Feb)
- Carla C (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,945 tons
Summer DWT:6,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLANDRE
© Linesman
PALLAS ATHENA
© Arnes
PALLAS ATHENA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gilles Barnichon on Apr 04, 2008 23:59 (9 years ago)
Very interesting picture of this beautiful ship. I think the name is PALLAS ATHENA.
Regards.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!