ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAV SARDEGNA - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:SNAV SARDEGNAAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:January 17, 2006IMO:8712518Hits:696
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
NAPOLI SNAV SARDEGNA 17-01-2006
SNAV SARDEGNA OWNER SNAV - NAPOLI
IMO N8712518
EX PRIDE OF LEAVRE OWNER P & O
EX OLAU HOLLANDIA OWNER OLAU LINE
BUILT IN 1989 IN BREMERHAVEN - GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’54.66” N, 0°54’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 220° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Sete
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:45:56 UTCPalermo
2018 September 10th, 05:00:17 UTCNador
2018 September 8th, 08:15:47 UTCSete
2018 August 24th, 15:30:36 UTCNador
2018 August 17th, 22:00:11 UTCBarcellona
2018 August 16th, 13:00:58 UTCNador
2018 August 5th, 09:30:13 UTCBarcellona
2018 August 4th, 04:30:12 UTCNador
2018 July 27th, 06:00:12 UTCSete
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:10 UTCNador
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF LE HAVRE
© simonwp
OLAU HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
GNV CRISTAL
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!