ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAR LAURITZEN - IMO 8819938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:IVAR LAURITZENAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8819938Hits:930
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number: 8819938
Name of ship: IVAR LAURITZEN
Call Sign: OULK2
Gross tonnage: 14406
Type of ship: Refrigerated Cargo
Ship Year of build: 1990
Flag: Denmark
Site: www.lauritzencool.com/LauritzenCool.aspx
Arriving at Matarani, Perú 08/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivar Reefer
IMO:8819938
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062300
Callsign:C6ZP6
Former name(s):
- Ivar Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’34.08” S, 71°34’17.16” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 12:00:28 UTCCrmob
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:58 UTCDeeme
2018 August 23rd, 01:30:10 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 15:00:30 UTCArspd
2018 July 20th, 11:00:29 UTCArspd
2018 July 5th, 10:00:03 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 24th, 15:10:09 UTCRuled
2018 June 16th, 00:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:42 UTCPactb
2018 May 16th, 08:00:39 UTCCopbo
More Of This Ship
IVAR REEFER
© jens smit
IVAR REEFER
© jens smit
Ivar Reefer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Osvaldo Morales Cáceres on Feb 19, 2006 22:58 (12 years ago)
Que tal compadre...

Excelentisima foto!!!, muy buena toma cumpa...

Saludos, osvaldo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!