ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOENIX - IMO 8728103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PHOENIXAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8728103Hits:980
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 8728103
ex Volgo-Balt 168,Kherson
Slovenske Lodenice Komarno.Slovakia.1972
type Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix
IMO:8728103
Former name(s):
- Kherson (Until 2003 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 168 (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX
© VAV
PHOENIX
© VAV
PHOENIX
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 17, 2006 03:29 (12 years ago)
Many thanks,you are right.i've upload another Volgo-Balt Nurbala photo at same day. Volgo-Balt 108 is former name of Nurbala.
best regards
ilhan
Marek Gono on Jan 24, 2006 19:38 (12 years ago)
should be ex Volgo-balt 168, built 1972 by Slovenske Lodenice Komarno
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!