ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEERESTRAAT - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HEERESTRAATAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HEERESTRAAT 2,035-1997 IMO 9163582 inbound for Tilbury Docks Jan 21st 2000.
Now sailing as SEAWHEEL EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’1.76” N, 11°22’24.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Halden
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 15:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:00 UTCKotka
2018 August 15th, 06:00:27 UTCMontrose
2018 August 15th, 03:00:36 UTCMontrose
2018 August 15th, 03:00:18 UTCMontrosea
2018 August 7th, 13:00:24 UTCVyborg
2018 August 6th, 05:00:52 UTCKotka
2018 July 24th, 16:00:16 UTCMontrose
2018 July 20th, 20:00:51 UTCGoole
2018 July 14th, 09:30:17 UTCPlswi
More Of This Ship
Kristin D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kristin D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KRISTIN D
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!