ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLERO - IMO 6821080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:BOLEROAdded:Jul 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:6821080Hits:810
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Festival Cruises 800 passenger liner BOLERO in the Canary Islands in 1994.The 15,718gt ship was purchased in 2005 by Lebanese businessman Merhi Abou Merhi and renamed ORIENT QUEEN. After spending 2005 cruising the Eastern Med.she will spend until May 16th.this year cruising from Dubai.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Aura
IMO:6821080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215467000
Callsign:9HA2738
Former name(s):
- Orient Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bolero (Until 2004 Nov 25)
- Starward (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’54.01” N, 23°33’14.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 09:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 6th, 04:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 1st, 03:30:45 UTCCesme
2017 September 29th, 08:00:19 UTCSantorini
2017 September 28th, 17:30:02 UTCMykonos
2017 September 23rd, 07:30:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 22nd, 17:30:41 UTCMykonos
2017 September 21st, 17:30:44 UTCSyros
2017 September 21st, 03:30:49 UTCCesme
More Of This Ship
BOLERO
© carlo martinelli
BOLERO
© carlo martinelli
AEGEAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!