ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUCEL - IMO 9037288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YUCELAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037288Hits:777
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yucel on it's way to Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (15-01-2006).
imo: 9037288
build: 2001
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Magic Light (2001)
Magiclight (2001)
Rucar (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gil
IMO:9037288
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311047200
Callsign:C6YW2
Former name(s):
- Sider Giglio (Until 2010 Nov 18)
- Yucel (Until 2008 Jun)
- Magic Light (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:9,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIL
© stuurmann
GIL
© XEON
SIDER GIGLIO
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 02, 2006 15:06 (12 years ago)
Hoi Marie-Anne,
Je nieuwe camera schijnt te werken! Wat een mooie scherpe foto! Goed werk!
Groet,
W.J.
Alf van Beem on Feb 02, 2006 08:32 (12 years ago)
Very nice shot!
Regards,
Alf
Marie-Anne on Jan 21, 2006 12:00 (12 years ago)
Thank you Freddy and Gerda. She made a strange turn to get to the doks. The Maersk Merlion was geting turned to Noordzeeterminal and she had to go round the big Blue containership.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2006 23:57 (12 years ago)
Hi Maie-Anne,
Nice serie pictures of this Yucel.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!