ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LONGKOU - IMO 9226504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:CSCL LONGKOUAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226504Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
January 17, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box Container
IMO:9226504
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188400
Callsign:VRMG4
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 2014 Jul 13)
- Jupiter (Until 2013 May 24)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Cscl Longkou (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Juturna (Until 2001 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°56’46.96” N, 34°35’18.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 282° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 18:00:46 UTCEgaly
2018 June 16th, 13:30:54 UTCItgoa
2018 June 10th, 04:00:54 UTCMacas
2018 June 7th, 10:00:04 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 7th, 04:00:34 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 5th, 05:00:15 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 4th, 02:00:10 UTCFrfos
2018 May 17th, 03:00:52 UTCItgoa
2018 May 12th, 07:00:55 UTCMacas
2018 May 11th, 11:00:03 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
TEOMAN A
© carlo martinelli
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!