ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCGS Teleost - IMO 8714346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:CCGS TeleostAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8714346Hits:991
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
The Canadian Coast Guard Fisheries Research vessel Teleost arriving St. John's Jan 16, 2000.

Built 1988 in Norway
IMO 8714346
GRT 2405
Length 58.70 Meter's
4000 HP

Photo by Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Teleost
IMO:8714346
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002140
Callsign:CGCB
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Champion (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Research Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ottawa
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°5’38.96” N, 52°23’30.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 161° (153°)
Destination:
Location:St. Johns Nl
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
13:30:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 13:30:46 UTCSt. Johns Nl
2018 December 4th, 13:30:09 UTCSt. Johns Nl
2017 December 16th, 18:00:59 UTCSt. John's
2017 December 16th, 18:00:54 UTCSt. John's
2017 December 16th, 18:00:50 UTCSt. John's
2017 December 16th, 18:00:49 UTCSt. John's
2017 December 16th, 18:00:46 UTCSt. John's
2017 December 16th, 18:00:45 UTCSt. John's
2017 December 16th, 18:00:45 UTCSt. John's
2017 December 16th, 18:00:44 UTCSt. John's
More Of This Ship
CCGS TELEOST
© GRDN711
CCGS TELEOST
© wes pretty
CCGS Teleost
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jan 17, 2006 23:41 (12 years ago)
Hi Jarrod,

Your very welcome, Sorry the phot is a little dark.
Thanks for your comments
Dean
Jarrod David on Jan 17, 2006 23:32 (12 years ago)
Hello There Dean,

Thanks for posting the photos of the Teleost.I like the lines of that vessel.Very nice photo.

Jarrod David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!