ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB TABORA - IMO 6716651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CMB TABORAAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:6716651Hits:1,871
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Build: 1967
g.t.: 21 305
EX.CORNELIA MAERSK-91 1992 RED SEA ENTRUST,93 PARAGUAY EXPRESS
B.U. ALANG 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Paraguay Express
IMO:6716651
Former name(s):
- Cmb Tabora (Until 1992 Nov)
- Cornelia Maersk (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,305 tons
Summer DWT:24,617 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORNELIA MAERSK
© raether
PARAGUAY EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PARAGUAY EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!