ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nimos - IMO 7640005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NimosAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7640005Hits:1,474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Nimos reg Hong Kong at Sydney 15-4-87. Scanned from slide film.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Sahabat
IMO:7640005
Former name(s):
- Sri Samut (Until 2001 Oct)
- Kota Pahlawan (Until 1992)
- Nimos (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,063 tons
Summer DWT:8,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANTO SAHABAT
© Ivan Meshkov
TANTO SAHABAT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!