ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maitreya - IMO 6516568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MaitreyaAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:6516568Hits:1,275
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6516568
Name of ship : Maitreya
Gross tonnage : 1249
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
EX.JENNY V.-94,ANGA-89,NANGARD-85,NANNY-82,YIVA-75
1998 MARI LUZ, 05 MRINAL V
Vessel Identification
Name:New Academy Star
IMO:6516568
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:213898000
Former name(s):
- Afro Star (Until 2010 Feb)
- Mrinal V (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mari Luz (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maitreya (Until 1998 Feb)
- Jenny V (Until 1994)
- Anga (Until 1989 Apr)
- Ylva (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,249 tons
Summer DWT:1,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batumi
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGA
© PWR
MARI LUZ
© PWR
MARI LUZ
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!