ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDMONDO - IMO 7604556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EDMONDOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604556Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Edmondo, bt. 1986, gt. 1859, northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmondo
IMO:7604556
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002014
Callsign:TCBN
Former name(s):
- Cesme I (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDMONDO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
EDMONDO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
EDMONDO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!