ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Livezeni - IMO 7358092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LivezeniAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7358092Hits:1,370
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7358092
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Iuliana T
IMO:7358092
Former name(s):
- Livezeni (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,174 tons
Summer DWT:24,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 06:41 (11 years ago)
Built in 1974, at Varna Shipyard.
DTW: 25.000
Former name: Livezeni
Last name: Iuliana T
IMO no: 7358092
Demolished at Alang, January 2004.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!