ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tri Star - IMO 7703247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:Tri StarAdded:Feb 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7703247Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Self-discharger arrives at Lowestoft laiden with stone
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
IMO:7703247
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005128
Callsign:9LD2428
Former name(s):
- Tri Star (Until 2012 Mar)
- Atlantis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Alybello (Until 1987)
- Maria Catharina (Until 1986)
- Baltic Link (Until 1983)
- Maria Catharina (Until 1980)
- Rosy River (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,507 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA STAR
© Dennis Mortimer
Tri Star
© Robbie Cox
Tristar
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 10, 2009 06:08 (9 years ago)
nice picture from my old ships, kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!