ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suledrott - IMO 7030793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SuledrottAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7030793Hits:1,400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7030793
Name of ship : SULEDROTT
Gross tonnage : 704
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
EX.LAVANGEN-87,ANNELI-81,CAP COASTER-78,NES COASTER-77EX.GULLFJEL-76,JOA-74 1994 ASKITA,06 FINNOYBULK
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkas
IMO:7030793
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258439000
Callsign:JWRS
Former name(s):
- Finnoybulk (Until 2014 Mar)
- Askita (Until 2005 Dec)
- Suledrott (Until 1994 May)
- Lavangen (Until 1987)
- Cap Coaster (Until 1978)
- Nes Coaster (Until 1977)
- Gullfjell (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:704 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’38.5” N, 5°58’57.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 128° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
00:30:48 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:40 UTCFinnoy
2017 December 10th, 18:00:56 UTCForus
2017 November 4th, 00:30:48 UTCBergen
2017 November 2nd, 20:45:52 UTCHelle
2017 November 1st, 20:30:53 UTCForus
2017 October 30th, 02:30:53 UTCLysebotn
2017 October 20th, 09:00:55 UTCMandal
2017 October 19th, 09:30:48 UTCForsand
2017 October 14th, 08:00:55 UTCDimelsvik
2017 October 9th, 21:00:53 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
FALKAS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
FALKAS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
FALKAS
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!