ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ballangen - IMO 8419582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:BallangenAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8419582Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- seen unloading coal in Providence,RI. August 2004

Check out her company site and fleet: http://www.tk-group.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Maa Samuda Khatun
IMO:8419582
Former name(s):
- Maa Samunda Khatun (Until 2012 Feb 14)
- Ballangen (Until 2009 Nov)
- Yamburg (Until 1992 Aug)
- Oinoussian Fighter (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,615 tons
Summer DWT:41,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAA SAMUDA KHATUN
© prisma
MAA SAMUDA KHATUN
© prisma
MAA SAMUDA KHATUN
© prisma
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jan 18, 2006 00:45 (12 years ago)
nice catch, hope shes back soon, though seems she is concentrated in south america now. quite the setup she has
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!