ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mihalis F - IMO 8902448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Mihalis FAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8902448Hits:902
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania, June '05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ak Phoenicia
IMO:8902448
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372015000
Callsign:H9FA
Former name(s):
- Mihalis F (Until 2012 Oct 09)
- Sevastopol (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AK Phoenica
© Immi001
AK PHOENICIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AK PHOENICIA
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 25, 2007 00:13 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 04, 2006 08:10 (12 years ago)
Hello Ian,

Thanks all your nice pictures and this one,must be cold and windy !

Regards

Reinier
Ian Baker on Jan 18, 2006 08:59 (12 years ago)
Thanks Bill,it is a great spot, no good late afternoon, looking straight into sun. THere is another chap posting from George Town now too.
GEORGE 1 is his handle.Good photos too. Ian B.
William Edward Burton on Jan 18, 2006 01:59 (12 years ago)
Hi Ian, another great photo on what looks like a cloudy day, you are very lucky to have such a great spot to photograph from, must be the envy of many shipspotters around the world.
Regards....Bill Burton...Hobart.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!