ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Rainbow - IMO 8307179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sea RainbowAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307179Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8307179- seen having cement discharged in Providence,RI,1-13-06. I wanted a more high in the water shot then my previous post, lighting was a bit better aswell.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rainbow
IMO:8307179
Former name(s):
- River Eternity (Until 1993 Nov)
- Sanko Eternity (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA RAINBOW
© Henk Jungerius
SEA RAINBOW
© Captain Ted
SEA RAINBOW
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Jan 18, 2006 01:32 (12 years ago)
I like this angle. She has been anchored off Boston for about a week; anyone know why?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!