ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIYA BHUM - IMO 8406975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fanpolo [View profile]Title:PIYA BHUMAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8406975Hits:1,327
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RCL Piya Bhum berthing Bangkok Dec 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Piya Bhum
IMO:8406975
Former name(s):
- Resourceful (Until 2007 Jun)
- Piya Bhum (Until 2006 Feb)
- Resourceful (Until 2003 May)
- Piya Bhum (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,762 tons
Summer DWT:16,356 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!