ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP DOUKATO - IMO 9302437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CAP DOUKATOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302437Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"Cap Doukato" Leaving Iquique, Chile. On Tuesday 03-Jan-2006. Destination: Valparaiso, Chile.

IMO number: 9302437 ; Call sign: A8EW3 ; Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004 ; Aker MTW Werft GmbH, Wismar, Germany

Former name: Frisia Kiel

Present service: Far East / South America West Coast / Far East


Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Kiel
IMO:9302437
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091057
Callsign:A8IY8
Former name(s):
- Cap Doukato (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Kiel (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,847 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’54.53” N, 13°29’51.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 204° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar Sn
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 10:00:54 UTCTanger Med
2018 August 25th, 02:00:09 UTCTanger Med
2018 August 24th, 10:30:51 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 25th, 10:30:10 UTCPointe Noire
2018 May 21st, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 17th, 10:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 13th, 23:00:36 UTCEsalr
2018 April 19th, 17:00:32 UTCApapa
2018 April 10th, 10:00:13 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 7th, 16:30:44 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Aleksi Lindström
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Aleksi Lindström
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!