ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Audacia - IMO 9305130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:AudaciaAdded:Aug 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9305130Hits:1,702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Audacia at Botlek, Port of Rotterdan 09jan06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Audacia
IMO:9305130
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371754000
Callsign:3EEB4
Former name(s):
- Geeview (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:56,172 tons
Summer DWT:31,464 tons
Length:325 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’32.71” N, 4°17’12.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 23:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 06:00:02 UTCHaifa Anchorage
2018 June 26th, 23:00:10 UTCOffshore Haifa
2018 April 5th, 03:00:32 UTCKeep 2nm Cpa
2018 April 5th, 03:00:12 UTCOffshore Haifa
2018 March 1st, 01:00:53 UTCKeep At Least 2nm
2018 March 1st, 01:00:52 UTCKeep At Least 2nm
2018 February 19th, 06:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 8th, 13:00:43 UTCCadiz Spain
2017 October 17th, 06:00:31 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
AUDACIA
© Andreas Hoppe
Audacia
© Djinny
Audacia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Oct 31, 2016 20:30 (1 year ago)
I wonder why they chose this one for the conversion ? It looks fairly basic.
Rob Hazelbag on Jan 18, 2006 13:10 (12 years ago)
The Audacia is the former bulker 'Geeview'.
The vessel was recently bought by Allseas Group, Switzerland for the purpose of converting her into a DP pipelaying vessel.
Audacia will fill up the gap between the smaller 'Lorelay' and much larger 'Solitaire', both DP pipelaying vessels from the same company.
Rgds,
Rob Hazelbag.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!