ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balina - IMO 7408861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BalinaAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7408861Hits:1,430
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number : 7408861
Name of ship : TAUROGAS I
Call Sign : H3SO
Gross tonnage : 4226
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1975
EX.TARQUIN RANGER-92,DELTAGAS-86 2000 TAUROGAS I ,07 ZUMA ROCK,
08 TAUROGAS I
Vessel Identification
Name:Zuma Rock
IMO:7408861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352701000
Callsign:H3SO
Former name(s):
- Taurogas I (Until 2011 May)
- Zuma Rock (Until 2007 Oct)
- Taurogas I (Until 2007 May)
- Balina (Until 2000 Nov)
- Tarquin Ranger (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,226 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Balina
© simonwp
Taurogas I
© foggy
Taurogas I
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!