ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLE EAGLE - IMO 8415627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NOBLE EAGLEAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:8415627Hits:1,311
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Noble Eagle reg Hamburg at Sydney 2-6-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Dongtai Pearl
IMO:8415627
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477640800
Callsign:VRAI2
Former name(s):
- Lalazar (Until 2004 Nov)
- Independent Voyager (Until 1996)
- Holland (Until 1993 Oct)
- Contship Holland (Until 1993 Sep)
- Ocean Star (Until 1989 Aug)
- Noble Eagle (Until 1988)
- Rocio (Until 1987)
- Noble Eagle (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,246 tons
Summer DWT:13,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONGTAI PEARL
© Ostseefoto
DONGTAI PEARL
© Andreas Schlatterer
ROCIO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!