ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEKABE - IMO 7411076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HEKABEAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:January 01, 2006IMO:7411076Hits:897
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO no 7411076
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekabe
IMO:7411076
Former name(s):
- Garinda (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,572 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hekabe
© Adrian Ford
Hekabe
© Adrian Ford
HEKABE
© desmoquattro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!