ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:s_walker [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:February 11, 2005IMO:9228186Hits:569
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sapphire Princess at Circular Quay in Sydney on 11 Feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’3.72” N, 5°12’36.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:No Svg
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 04:00:32 UTCNo Svg
2018 August 18th, 03:00:41 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 15th, 05:15:21 UTCNo Hsy
2018 August 13th, 03:15:03 UTCNo Svg
2018 August 11th, 05:15:45 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 8th, 05:45:33 UTCGi Gib
2018 August 6th, 05:00:04 UTCFr Mrs
2018 August 5th, 04:00:42 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 4th, 03:45:36 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 28th, 03:00:38 UTCIt Cvv
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© michaelsegeth
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Cedric Hacke
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Cedric Hacke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!