ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN D - IMO 8121032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:JAN DAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8121032Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DIS flag 1982 built vessel off Marsaxlokk Harbour - 07.04.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 1
IMO:8121032
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548813200
Callsign:DUH3173
Former name(s):
- Jan D (Until 2011 Jun)
- Maersk Canaris (Until 1999 Sep 09)
- Maersk Canarias (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dania (Until 1994 Sep)
- Nedlloyd Daisy (Until 1994 May 17)
- Dania (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Alcyone (Until 1992 Dec 22)
- Kastamonu (Until 1988 Jun 08)
- Contship Lugano (Until 1985 Sep 25)
- Kastamonu (Until 1985 Jun 18)
- Alcyone (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,404 tons
Summer DWT:6,764 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALCYONE
© carlo martinelli
ALCYONE
© carlo martinelli
Span Asia I
© Bermejo Imaging
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!