ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL WALID - IMO 8200307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:EL WALIDAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8200307Hits:503
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
TUN flag & owned 1983 built tanker docked @ Malta Drydocks Dock 6 inside Valletta - 10.04.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sena 3
IMO:8200307
Former name(s):
- Sena (Until 2007 Sep)
- El Walid (Until 2005 Jul)
- Multitank Catania (Until 2001)
- Crest Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,690 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crest Island
© simonwp
Sena 3
© Wil Weijsters
Sena 3
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 19, 2006 00:00 (12 years ago)
Great photo Lawrance.originally Crest Island.now her name is Sena owned in Istanbul but Antigua flag !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!