Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pamphilos - IMO 7527162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PamphilosAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
IMO Added 7527162
Ken Smith
Photo Admin

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Apj Sridevi (Until 2009 Jul)
- Pamphilos (Until 2002 May)
- Ravenna (Until 1994 Sep)
- Salvatore DŽamico (Until 1983)
- Pearl Crown (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,430 tons
Summer DWT:64,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
M.Borreiros on Jan 05, 2011 19:49 (5 years ago)
I think the former name of this ship was RAVENNA, Maritime Overseas Corp. Liberian flag, Oficial number:7505
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!