ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANDAVID S - IMO 9259381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:JANDAVID SAdded:Dec 13, 2012
Captured:December 16, 2011IMO:9259381Hits:461
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JanDavid S
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2003
Callsign.V20C1
GT.27227 DWT.33232
Port of reg.St.John,s Flag.Antigua&Barbuda
Outbound from Durban.South Africa 16 Dec.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Jandavid S
IMO:9259381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304513000
Callsign:V2OC1
Former name(s):
- Csav Shenzhen (Until 2006 Jul)
- Jandavid S (Until 2003 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,232 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’49.68” N, 6°16’24.9” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Banco Del Hovo
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 07:00:45 UTCBanco Del Hovo
2017 September 20th, 00:00:43 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 16th, 12:00:44 UTCCagliari
2017 September 16th, 11:00:48 UTCGenova
2017 September 1st, 00:30:52 UTCEgaly
2017 August 28th, 13:00:52 UTCItcag
2017 August 17th, 22:00:54 UTCGrpir
2017 August 7th, 23:00:52 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 4th, 00:30:49 UTCCagliari
2017 August 1st, 03:30:51 UTCItcvv
More Of This Ship
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
JANDAVID S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!