ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIULIANA - IMO 9126481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:SANTA GIULIANAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126481Hits:878
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Santa Giuliana ex Nedlloyd Orinoco - Puerto Caldera (CR) 16.02.04. The vessel is ownwed by Claus Peter Offen and build by Flenderwerft 1996. In this time the vessel was chartered by Clan Line (Maruba)on the route China/Korea West Coast US and Canada down the Coast to Chile and bac(9 to 10 weeks one round voyage) if weather permit. Usual sailing great circle to pass in bering sea the Pacific ocean
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giuliana
IMO:9126481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090443
Callsign:ELYR2
Former name(s):
- Delmas Bouake (Until 2009 Mar 08)
- Clan Tangun (Until 2008 Oct 23)
- Santa Giuliana (Until 2005 Jul 25)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Orinoco (Until 2001 Jul 26)
- Nedlloyd Orinoco (Until 1999 Jul)
- Santa Giuliana (Until 1996 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,095 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA GIULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIULIANA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!