ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW MOOR - IMO 8912493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARKLOW MOORAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912493Hits:1,853
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8912493
Gross tonnage : 1524
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Ireland
2004 FEHN BROKER 2006 FJORDBULK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bal Bulk
IMO:8912493
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231613000
Callsign:OZ2073
Former name(s):
- Fjordbulk (Until 2008 May 06)
- Fehn Broker (Until 2006 Apr)
- Arklow Moor (Until 2004 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,165 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’42.18” N, 11°50’25.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Hun
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:17 UTCDk Hun
2018 April 24th, 07:00:40 UTCNohal
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:49 UTCNolao
2018 April 21st, 09:00:32 UTCDk Vor
2018 April 18th, 08:00:36 UTCDkran
2018 April 16th, 23:30:19 UTCNohal
2018 April 15th, 20:00:25 UTCNolao
2018 April 13th, 04:00:08 UTCDkkal
2018 April 9th, 21:00:39 UTCDkvor
2018 April 8th, 07:30:00 UTCNoman
More Of This Ship
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
Bal bulk
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!