ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS - IMO 7207621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NOTOSAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7207621Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
unloading Canadian Timber for Northern Wood Terminals at Ipswich West Bank 28th Oct. 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinos
IMO:7207621
Former name(s):
- Notos (Until 1992 May)
- Inc Sailor (Until 1989 Nov)
- Condor P (Until 1989 Apr)
- Condor (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,529 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOTOS
© Patrick Hill
Condor P
© simonwp
CONDOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!