ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODIN - IMO 6902468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ODINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6902468Hits:1,548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading grain at Ipswich 2nd Feb. 1993.
Normally employed on shuttle service between bulkers anchored offshore and port of Whitehaven I believe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo 6
IMO:6902468
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355365000
Callsign:H9KF
Former name(s):
- Odin Ii (Until 2011 Jun)
- Odin (Until 2009 Feb)
- Odin Ii (Until 2003 Apr)
- Odin (Until 2001 Jul)
- Mlaka (Until 1997 Dec)
- Odin (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,745 tons
Summer DWT:3,434 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 21, 2006 15:59 (12 years ago)
Sorry Derek
I missread loading for unloading.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 20, 2006 22:25 (12 years ago)
Hi Ken

she arrived in ballast but they are making a good job of loading her!!

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jan 20, 2006 10:52 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
She is well down at the stern !! must have been well loaded when she arrived

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!