ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTFIELD - IMO 8316704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:WESTFIELDAdded:Dec 15, 2012
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:8316704Hits:396
Location:Villa Constitucion, Argentina
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8316704
Name of ship : WESTFIELD (during 1985)
Call Sign : C6JE5
MMSI : 308822000
Gross tonnage : 27818 (since 01-05-2012)
DWT : 41619
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-08-1990)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 16-08-1985)
Last update : 24-10-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumul Arrow
IMO:8316704
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308822000
Callsign:C6JE5
Former name(s):
- Westfield (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:41,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°27’47.27” S, 147°8’4.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Port Moresby
Arrival:9th Mar 2019
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 February 12th, 22:00:13 UTCHong Kong
2012 August 11th, 15:30:08 UTCGrande Anse
2012 July 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCPortbury
2012 June 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCRichards Bay
2012 June 21st, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2012 May 27th, 10:00:35 UTCFujairah
2012 May 22nd, 01:00:12 UTCShuaiba
2012 May 8th, 22:00:35 UTCMina Saqr
2012 April 24th, 06:00:14 UTCUmm Qasr
2012 April 20th, 20:00:33 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
WESTFIELD
© Mike Griffiths
Westfield
© Mr. DOT
WESTFIELD
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!