ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salus - IMO 7030054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:SalusAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7030054Hits:993
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In the port of Rønne. 7.6.2002

IMO 7030054 (?)
Vessel Identification
Name:Salus
IMO:7030054
Former name(s):
- Karlis Bude (Until 1998 Jun)
- Yan Berzin (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:1,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAN BERZIN
© Gena Anfimov
YAN BERZIN
© Gena Anfimov
SALUS
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 02, 2012 20:41 (6 years ago)
"Mayakovsky" type Fishing Freezer Trawler (project 394)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/mayakovskiy.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_mayakovskiy.html

Regards,
Denis
asnyk on Dec 14, 2009 05:53 (8 years ago)
IMO is correct. She's one of 138 trawlers Mayakovskiy type, built 1958-1969 in Nikolayev and Klaipeda. Original name Yan Berzin.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!