ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA MOCZCZENICA - IMO 6814879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA MOCZCZENICAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6814879Hits:1,327
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
The polish Bulkcarrier KOPALNIA MOCZCZENICA from the owner Polska Zegluga Morska, Szczecin,inbound Warnemunde.

Foto: 02-09-1985 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Floriana
IMO:6814879
Former name(s):
- Kopalnia Moszczenica (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,355 tons
Summer DWT:11,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Floriana
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!