ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BALUCHESTAN - IMO 9167291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:IRAN BALUCHESTANAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9167291Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IRAN BALUCHISTAN, Build 2000. 21,000 dwt. Owners: IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 17.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jairan
IMO:9167291
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036100
Callsign:EPBW2
Former name(s):
- Catalina (Until 2012 Dec)
- Camelia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Lodestar (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Bloom (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Baluchestan (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,176 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAIRAN
© Malte Classens
JAIRAN
© Andreas Hoppe
LODESTAR
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!