ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THANG LONG 1 - IMO 8836871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:THANG LONG 1Added:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8836871Hits:1,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The vietnamese coaster THANG LONG 1 anchored Singapore-Roads.

Foto: 16-06-2002 © Ralf Gierke /
coll. Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hung Hau 1
IMO:8836871
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574308000
Callsign:3WCV
Former name(s):
- Thang Long 1 (Until 2003 Dec)
- Can Tho (Until 1997)
- Dat Viet (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:2,095 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 17, 2008 22:45 (10 years ago)
Here some additional info about her:

1989 Bach Dang/ Haiphong - imo8836871
L*B= 71,00*11,64m
GT 967
TDW 1150

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!