ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASUGA II - IMO 5034109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KASUGA IIAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:5034109Hits:1,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Belize-Flagged timber-carrier KASUGA II anchored Singapore. Orig. built by AB Nystads Varv, Nystad / Uusikaupunki (Finland), deliv. as Yard-No. 229 to Kamchatskiy Morskoye Parochodstvo Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy / USSR: -06-1962.
-05-1998 sold as KASUGA II.
IMO-No. 5034109.

Foto:-07-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Kasuga Ii
IMO:5034109
Former name(s):
- Baykalles (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,925 tons
Summer DWT:3,779 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 23, 2008 17:05 (10 years ago)
Originally name BAYKALLES,call sign UKNZ. Kotlasles type,16 ships.
rgds asnyk :-)
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 18, 2006 23:22 (12 years ago)
Bautiful shot Wolfgang.i missed to see these ships.i remember many of her sister
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!