Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordhval - IMO 7525700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NordhvalAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Nordhval reg Kobenhavn loading coal at Newcastle NSW c1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexis D
Former name(s):
- An Shun (Until 2008 Jan)
- Agapi (Until 2004 Dec)
- Star Jasmine (Until 1994 Aug)
- Nordhval (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,820 tons
Summer DWT:34,291 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexis D
© Wil Weijsters
Alexis D
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!